Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Rookie (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK LARSON 1 15/5:18.672 (1)
2 2CAMERON PIERCE 2 14/5:14.901 (1)
3 3JAKE MCCULLOUGH 3 13/5:13.920 (1)
4 4CARSON BOWMAN 4 12/5:07.195 (1)
5 5CHLODOG 5 12/5:21.363 (1)
2
Stock 17.5 2wd Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREGG PIERCE 7 14/5:06.916 (1)
2 2MR PARKER 8 14/5:13.268 (1)
3 3MIKE FREEMANTLE 9 14/5:18.012 (1)
4 4DEAN SZOBAR 10 13/5:08.148 (1)
5 5LUKE FREEMANTLE 11 4/1:46.219 (1)
6 6TOM CHIRICH 12 1/25.366 (1)
3
Stock 17.5 2wd Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GLITTER BOY 1 16/5:02.227 (1)
2 2JOE STUDNICKA 2 16/5:20.378 (1)
3 3JONSKI 3 15/5:06.626 (1)
4 4GEOFF NICKEL 4 15/5:08.869 (1)
5 5MICHAEL STELMAR 5 15/5:16.156 (1)
6 6KEITH LEPPER 6 15/5:19.682 (1)
4
Mod Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE JUNIOR 1 17/5:04.345 (1)
2 2MR PARKER 2 14/5:03.285 (1)
3 3AUSTIN NICKEL 3 14/5:07.967 (1)
4 4GEOFF NICKEL 4 N/A
5 5GLITTER BOY 5 N/A
5
Stock 17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CODI LUNDBERG 1 18/5:04.418 (1)
2 2PAUL WICK 2 18/5:09.913 (1)
3 3DAVE JR 3 18/5:16.658 (1)
4 4JONSKI 4 17/4:59.116 (1)
6
Stock 17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5JOHNY BRAVO
2 6JOSH LEE
3 7DR MAKE OWN MAIN
4 8AUSTIN NICKEL
7
Mod 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AUSTIN WICK 1 19/5:18.253 (1)
2 2TROY WEBER 2 18/5:07.094 (1)
3 3PAUL REMIAS 3 18/5:07.247 (1)
4 4BRIAN MELLOW 4 18/5:15.127 (1)
8
Stock 13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE LYDAY 1 18/5:01.910 (1)
2 2JOHNY BRAVO 2 18/5:04.900 (1)
3 3GODZILLA 3 18/5:12.774 (1)
4 4JCUPCAKE 4 17/5:17.978 (1)
5 5BUBBLE GUM 5 16/5:00.456 (1)
6 6GREGG PIERCE 6 14/5:12.790 (1)
7 7JOSH LEE 7 7/2:07.502 (1)
9
Pro4 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JCUPCAKE 1 18/5:17.404 (1)
2 2KEITH LEPPER 2 17/5:00.779 (1)
3 3BUBBLE GUM 3 16/5:02.956 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Impact Rc Raceway
Registrations Entries: 45
Drivers: 34
Total Race Laps 2,220
Total Race Time 12 hours, 2 minutes, 49 seconds
close X