Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
17.5 2wd Sc (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ray Kindstrom 1 13/5:00.603 (2)
2 2Trevor Michalesko 2 13/5:01.459 (2)
3 3Lee Conley 3 13/5:01.534 (1)
4 4Charlie Nelson 4 13/5:12.210 (1)
5 5Geoff Nickel 5 12/5:26.589 (1)
6 6MaRC Galvan 6 11/5:15.601 (2)
7 7Albert Padron 7 11/5:21.525 (2)
8 8Jake Ellingsworth 8 10/5:04.922 (2)
9 9Keven Padron 9 10/5:23.100 (2)
10 10Gene Vaughn 10 10/5:25.659 (1)
2
13.5 Wheeler (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dave Jr 17 13/5:01.812 (1)
2 2Roger Kenitz 18 13/5:03.744 (2)
3 3Bob Sheahan 19 13/5:10.490 (2)
4 4Erick Magnuson 20 13/5:11.506 (2)
5 5Cenzo Reyes 21 13/5:16.965 (2)
6 6Kenny Dage 22 13/5:26.047 (2)
7 7Tommy Torres 23 12/5:02.097 (1)
8 8MaRC Galvan 24 11/5:00.183 (1)
3
13.5 Wheeler (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Donnie Stillwell 9 15/5:20.317 (1)
2 2Gary Wright 10 14/5:02.652 (2)
3 3Matt Ellingsworth 11 14/5:04.999 (1)
4 4Mark Nicely 12 14/5:10.150 (2)
5 5Colby Lowery 13 14/5:13.627 (2)
6 6Doug Kooy 14 14/5:16.507 (1)
7 7Deven Nicely 15 13/5:00.382 (1)
8 8Josh Lee 16 13/5:00.591 (2)
4
13.5 Wheeler (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Alex Vaughn 1 15/5:01.515 (2)
2 2Dustin Gosset 2 15/5:06.975 (1)
3 3Nick Smrt 3 15/5:11.842 (1)
4 4Jonski Jonski 4 15/5:12.786 (2)
5 5Jason Blades 5 15/5:13.506 (1)
6 6Brenton Miller 6 15/5:13.684 (1)
7 7Lee Conley 7 15/5:14.116 (2)
8 8Jason White 8 15/5:15.585 (2)
5
Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Austin Wick 1 15/5:12.685 (1)
2 2Troy Weber 2 15/5:17.251 (1)
3 3Damon T 3 13/5:09.644 (1)
4 4Ashley Sides 4 13/5:09.806 (1)
5 5Brandon Betancort 5 13/5:14.997 (2)
6 6Paul Laya 6 13/5:22.601 (2)
7 7Steph Kuecker 7 12/5:06.590 (2)
8 8Dave N 8 11/4:10.983 (1)
9 9Frank Johnston 9 N/A
6
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Blaney 25 12/5:19.740 (1)
2 2Geoff Nickel 26 12/5:21.803 (2)
3 3Steph Kuecker 27 11/5:00.800 (1)
4 4Frank Johnston 28 11/5:02.558 (2)
5 5Albert Padron 29 11/5:28.327 (1)
6 6Keven Padron 30 10/5:21.723 (1)
7 7Rockett Bennett 31 9/5:18.690 (1)
7
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Donnie Stillwell 17 13/5:03.263 (1)
2 2Jason Drinski 18 13/5:03.633 (2)
3 3Cenzo Reyes 19 13/5:07.714 (2)
4 4Jacob Nelson 20 13/5:08.075 (2)
5 5Steve Battagia 21 13/5:08.291 (2)
6 6Erick Magnuson 22 13/5:15.560 (1)
7 7Dave Michalesko 23 13/5:16.640 (2)
8 8Landen Conforti 24 12/5:12.178 (2)
8
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dave N 9 14/5:04.822 (1)
2 2Trevor Michalesko 10 14/5:06.039 (1)
3 3Doug Kooy 11 14/5:06.890 (2)
4 4Dave Jr 12 14/5:08.773 (2)
5 5Brandon Betancort 13 14/5:15.531 (2)
6 6Josh Lee 14 14/5:19.175 (1)
7 7Tommy Torres 15 13/5:01.787 (2)
8 8Ashley Sides 16 13/5:02.892 (2)
9
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ray Kindstrom 1 15/5:14.640 (2)
2 2Matt Ellingsworth 2 15/5:18.781 (2)
3 3Jason Blades 3 15/5:18.804 (2)
4 4Nick Smrt 4 15/5:33.701 (2)
5 5Jake Ellingsworth 5 14/5:00.028 (2)
6 6Lee Conley 6 14/5:02.639 (2)
7 7Charlie Nelson 7 14/5:03.031 (2)
8 8Jonski Jonski 8 14/5:03.123 (1)
10
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Austin Wick 1 16/5:05.615 (1)
2 2Pepper Brooks 2 16/5:11.530 (2)
3 3Troy Weber 3 16/5:18.745 (2)
4 4Cotton 4 15/5:10.572 (2)
5 5Cup Cake 5 15/5:11.319 (2)
6 6Rod Morney 6 15/5:13.756 (2)
7 7Brenton Miller 7 15/5:14.724 (2)
8 8Frank Hodits 8 14/5:14.795 (2)
9 9Jason Mowery 9 14/5:15.890 (1)
10 10Damon T 10 13/5:11.270 (2)
11 11Kenny Dage 11 13/5:19.965 (2)
11
Pro 4 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Lee Conley 1 15/5:18.633 (2)
2 2Cup Cake 2 14/5:02.637 (2)
3 3Mark Nicely 3 14/5:13.273 (1)
4 4Clark Crosley 4 13/5:03.407 (1)
5 5Claudio Musto 5 13/5:05.870 (1)
6 6Colby Lowery 6 13/5:10.119 (2)
7 7Roger Kenitz 7 12/5:03.461 (2)
8 8Koady Bennett 8 10/5:06.145 (2)
9 9Deven Nicely 9 5/1:56.968 (1)
10 10Nikik Weber 10 N/A
12
Mod 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Pepper Brooks 1 15/5:03.386 (1)
2 2Austin Wick 2 15/5:03.470 (1)
3 3Troy Weber 3 15/5:07.326 (2)
4 4Brad Taylor 4 15/5:09.766 (2)
5 5Codi Lundberg 5 15/5:14.004 (2)
6 6Cotton 6 14/5:00.474 (2)
7 7Jason White 7 14/5:22.906 (2)
8 8John Nims 8 13/5:00.410 (2)
9 9Josh Lee 9 13/5:11.061 (2)
10 10Koady Bennett 10 11/5:14.111 (2)
13
Ebuggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rod Morney 1 15/5:05.510 (2)
2 2Jason Mowery 2 14/5:10.294 (1)
3 3Mark Nicely 3 14/5:10.585 (1)
4 4Deven Nicely 4 14/5:10.614 (2)
5 5Bob Sheahan 5 13/5:25.097 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Leisure Hours Raceway
Registrations Entries: 104
Drivers: 58
Total Race Laps 5,753
Total Race Time 37 hours, 20 minutes, 45 seconds
close X