Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
17.5 2wd Sc (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Lee Conley 1 13/5:01.534 (1)
2 2Trevor Michalesko 2 13/5:05.063 (1)
3 3Charlie Nelson 3 13/5:12.210 (1)
4 4Geoff Nickel 4 12/5:26.589 (1)
5 5MaRC Galvan 5 10/5:00.552 (1)
6 6Albert Padron 6 10/5:09.076 (1)
7 7Keven Padron 7 10/5:24.737 (1)
8 8Gene Vaughn 8 10/5:25.659 (1)
9 9Jake Ellingsworth 9 N/A
2
13.5 Wheeler (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Cenzo Reyes 17 13/5:20.550 (1)
2 2Bob Sheahan 18 12/4:58.154 (1)
3 3Tommy Torres 19 12/5:02.097 (1)
4 4Roger Kenitz 20 12/5:04.054 (1)
5 5Kenny Dage 21 12/5:19.950 (1)
6 6Erick Magnuson 22 12/5:39.488 (1)
7 7MaRC Galvan 23 11/5:00.183 (1)
8 8Colby Lowery 24 N/A
3
13.5 Wheeler (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jonski Jonski 9 14/5:08.145 (1)
2 2Jason White 10 14/5:10.679 (1)
3 3Doug Kooy 11 14/5:16.507 (1)
4 4Gary Wright 12 14/5:19.512 (1)
5 5Deven Nicely 13 13/5:00.382 (1)
6 6Dave Jr 14 13/5:01.812 (1)
7 7Josh Lee 15 13/5:02.225 (1)
8 8Mark Nicely 16 13/5:10.521 (1)
4
13.5 Wheeler (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Alex Vaughn 1 15/5:06.153 (1)
2 2Dustin Gosset 2 15/5:06.975 (1)
3 3Nick Smrt 3 15/5:11.842 (1)
4 4Jason Blades 4 15/5:13.506 (1)
5 5Brenton Miller 5 15/5:13.684 (1)
6 6Lee Conley 6 15/5:18.530 (1)
7 7Donnie Stillwell 7 15/5:20.317 (1)
8 8Matt Ellingsworth 8 14/5:04.999 (1)
5
Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Austin Wick 1 15/5:12.685 (1)
2 2Troy Weber 2 15/5:17.251 (1)
3 3Damon T 3 13/5:09.644 (1)
4 4Ashley Sides 4 13/5:09.806 (1)
5 5Brandon Betancort 5 13/5:15.581 (1)
6 6Paul Laya 6 12/5:11.772 (1)
7 7Steph Kuecker 7 12/5:16.998 (1)
8 8Dave N 8 11/4:10.983 (1)
9 9Frank Johnston 9 N/A
6
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ray Kindstrom 25 11/3:58.976 (1)
2 2Steph Kuecker 26 11/5:00.800 (1)
3 3Geoff Nickel 27 11/5:08.995 (1)
4 4Frank Johnston 28 11/5:27.820 (1)
5 5Albert Padron 29 11/5:28.327 (1)
6 6Keven Padron 30 10/5:21.723 (1)
7 7Rockett Bennett 31 9/5:18.690 (1)
7
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Erick Magnuson 17 13/5:15.560 (1)
2 2Brandon Betancort 18 13/5:16.701 (1)
3 3Steve Battagia 19 13/5:25.033 (1)
4 4Tommy Torres 20 13/5:25.455 (1)
5 5Jason Drinski 21 12/5:10.245 (1)
6 6Dave Michalesko 22 12/5:14.424 (1)
7 7Landen Conforti 23 12/5:17.095 (1)
8 8Mike Blaney 24 12/5:19.740 (1)
8
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Josh Lee 9 14/5:19.175 (1)
2 2Nick Smrt 10 13/5:01.000 (1)
3 3Donnie Stillwell 11 13/5:03.263 (1)
4 4Ashley Sides 12 13/5:03.843 (1)
5 5Dave Jr 13 13/5:08.362 (1)
6 6Jacob Nelson 14 13/5:08.635 (1)
7 7Jake Ellingsworth 15 13/5:11.562 (1)
8 8Cenzo Reyes 16 13/5:12.258 (1)
9
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jonski Jonski 1 14/5:03.123 (1)
2 2Dave N 2 14/5:04.822 (1)
3 3Lee Conley 3 14/5:05.973 (1)
4 4Trevor Michalesko 4 14/5:06.039 (1)
5 5Jason Blades 5 14/5:06.153 (1)
6 6Charlie Nelson 6 14/5:11.178 (1)
7 7Matt Ellingsworth 7 14/5:11.488 (1)
8 8Doug Kooy 8 14/5:17.730 (1)
10
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason Mowery 7 14/5:15.890 (1)
2 2Frank Hodits 8 13/5:06.717 (1)
3 3Damon T 9 13/5:15.792 (1)
4 4Kenny Dage 10 13/5:23.556 (1)
5 5Cotton 11 N/A
11
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Austin Wick 1 16/5:05.615 (1)
2 2Pepper Brooks 2 16/5:15.963 (1)
3 3Troy Weber 3 15/5:14.217 (1)
4 4Rod Morney 4 15/5:21.518 (1)
5 5Brenton Miller 5 14/5:05.380 (1)
6 6Cup Cake 6 14/5:09.617 (1)
12
Pro 4 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Lee Conley 1 14/5:01.172 (1)
2 2Cup Cake 2 14/5:08.279 (1)
3 3Mark Nicely 3 14/5:13.273 (1)
4 4Clark Crosley 4 13/5:03.407 (1)
5 5Claudio Musto 5 13/5:05.870 (1)
6 6Colby Lowery 6 12/5:08.956 (1)
7 7Roger Kenitz 7 12/5:20.309 (1)
8 8Deven Nicely 8 5/1:56.968 (1)
9 9Koady Bennett 9 3/1:30.843 (1)
10 10Nikik Weber 10 N/A
13
Mod 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Pepper Brooks 1 15/5:03.386 (1)
2 2Austin Wick 2 15/5:03.470 (1)
3 3Codi Lundberg 3 15/5:18.006 (1)
4 4Troy Weber 4 15/5:26.145 (1)
5 5Cotton 5 14/5:09.480 (1)
6 6Brad Taylor 6 14/5:19.913 (1)
7 7Jason White 7 13/5:10.006 (1)
8 8John Nims 8 13/5:14.507 (1)
9 9Josh Lee 9 13/5:14.945 (1)
10 10Koady Bennett 10 10/5:07.149 (1)
14
Ebuggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rod Morney 1 15/5:19.107 (1)
2 2Jason Mowery 2 14/5:10.294 (1)
3 3Mark Nicely 3 14/5:10.585 (1)
4 4Deven Nicely 4 14/5:13.573 (1)
5 5Bob Sheahan 5 12/5:03.398 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Leisure Hours Raceway
Registrations Entries: 104
Drivers: 58
Total Race Laps 5,753
Total Race Time 37 hours, 20 minutes, 45 seconds
close X