Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Rookie (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Lil' Feather 1 11/5:26.993 (1)
2 2Steve Gillesple 2 10/5:06.508 (1)
3 3Pj Gillisple 3 10/5:10.807 (1)
4 4cody 4 9/5:13.529 (1)
2
17.5 Buggy BLINKY (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rodney Nofsinger 17 13/5:04.295 (1)
2 2Josh Melia 18 13/5:07.211 (1)
3 3Rick Crownhart 19 13/5:19.930 (1)
4 4Erick Magnuson 20 11/5:25.055 (1)
5 5Phil Steffen 21 6/5:01.499 (1)
6 6Mason Keinz 22 3/1:15.903 (1)
7 7Matt Lee 23 N/A
3
17.5 Buggy BLINKY (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Patrick Hartel 10 14/5:00.591 (1)
2 3Mike Keinz 11 14/5:03.073 (1)
3 4Doug Kooy 12 14/5:12.476 (1)
4 5Jamison Mueller 13 14/5:12.515 (1)
5 6Dan Ott 14 14/5:15.754 (1)
6 7Josh Lee 15 14/5:15.812 (1)
7 8Austin Nofsinger 16 14/5:18.695 (1)
4
17.5 Buggy BLINKY (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Codi Lundberg 1 16/5:02.698 (1)
2 2Special Craig (X) 2 16/5:08.519 (1)
3 3ging 3 16/5:11.035 (1)
4 4Rich Sudantas 4 16/5:11.841 (1)
5 5chad parry 5 15/5:00.024 (1)
6 6Jason Hartel 6 15/5:00.101 (1)
7 7Ron Sobiski 7 15/5:04.008 (1)
8 8Scott Cramer 8 15/5:12.360 (1)
9 9Nick Smrt
5
4 Wheel Modified Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dustin Gossett 1 18/5:11.192 (1)
2 2Max Cramer 2 16/5:10.251 (1)
3 3Rick Davitto 3 14/5:04.739 (1)
4 4Buzz Melia 4 14/5:06.206 (1)
5 5Troy Weber 5 11/3:09.975 (1)
6 6Nate Miller 6 7/2:10.462 (1)
6
4x4 Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rod Morney 1 16/5:01.636 (1)
2 2THE J Dubb 2 16/5:20.032 (1)
3 3Claudio Musto 3 14/5:05.575 (1)
4 4Clark Crosley 4 5/2:03.580 (1)
7
4 Wheel 13.5 Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bob Sheahan 8 14/5:08.246 (1)
2 2Nick Olson 9 14/5:22.026 (1)
3 3Rick Crownhart 10 11/4:41.617 (1)
4 4Scott Cramer 11 6/2:11.251 (1)
5 5Special Craig (X) 12 N/A
6 6Codi Lundberg 13 N/A
8
4 Wheel 13.5 Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dustin Gossett 1 18/5:21.840 (1)
2 2Rich Sudantas 2 17/5:15.446 (1)
3 3Tommy Tom 3 16/5:16.976 (1)
4 4Josh Melia 4 15/5:02.413 (1)
5 5Lance Sr Lance Sr 5 15/5:03.696 (1)
6 6Rick Davitto 6 15/5:14.688 (1)
7 7Jamison Mueller 7 15/5:15.713 (1)
9
17.5 Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason Hartel 1 15/5:11.240 (1)
2 2Mike Keinz 2 15/5:15.630 (1)
3 3Nick Olson 3 14/5:03.242 (1)
4 4Austin Nofsinger 4 13/5:13.606 (1)
5 5Doug Kooy 5 13/5:19.316 (1)
6 6Erick Magnuson 6 13/5:21.605 (1)
7 7Larry Lonsbery 7 11/5:24.072 (1)
8 8chad parry 8 4/1:26.274 (1)
10
2 Wheel Modified Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Cush 1 18/5:15.164 (1)
2 2Austin Wick 2 17/5:04.832 (1)
3 3Cory Crosley 3 16/5:02.780 (1)
4 4Troy Weber 4 16/5:06.201 (1)
5 5Paul Remias 5 16/5:18.186 (1)
6 6Max Cramer 6 15/5:06.401 (1)
7 7Dale Best 7 14/5:15.168 (1)
8 8Ken Houghton 8 8/2:25.197 (1)
9 9Larry Lonsbery 9 N/A
11
Ebuggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sulli 1 17/5:13.357 (1)
2 2Scott Cramer 2 17/5:18.255 (1)
3 3Rod Morney 3 17/5:18.988 (1)
4 4Nate Miller 4 16/5:04.068 (1)
5 5Lance Sr Lance Sr 5 15/5:03.391 (1)
6 6Jason Thelander 6 15/5:10.797 (1)
7 7Stephanie Kuecker 7 13/5:08.571 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Leisure Hours
Registrations Entries: 76
Drivers: 51
Total Race Laps 2,858
Total Race Time 17 hours, 5 minutes, 28 seconds
close X